Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
08/24/2018 -
08/25/2018
Brophy Invitational Grayhawk Golf Club Golf - Boys (F)
Jon Shores
Bill Woods
Thunderbird,
Mountain Ridge
and 10 more
Details
08/24/2018 -
08/25/2018
Arizona Fall Preview Grand Canyon University Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Greg Schultz
Chandler,
Red Mountain
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
08/24/2018 -
08/25/2018
Flying Feathers Badminton tourney Highland High School Badminton
Rod Huston
Hamilton,
Basha
and 14 more
Details
08/24/2018 -
08/25/2018
Nighthawk Invitaional Omni Tucson National Golf Resort & Spa Golf - Girls (F)
Tony Jacobsen, CAA
Ironwood Ridge,
Catalina Foothills
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
08/24/2018 -
08/25/2018
AZ Fall Preview Grand Canyon University Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Dr. James Gowdy
Canyon Del Oro,
Catalina Foothills
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
08/28/2018 -
08/28/2018
2018 Hopi Invite Hopi High School Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. Ricky Greer
Rock Point,
Hopi
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
08/28/2018 -
08/28/2018
2018 Hopi Invite Hopi High School Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. Ricky Greer
Rock Point,
Hopi
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
08/29/2018 -
08/29/2018
Payson Multiple Invitational Payson High School Cross Country - Girl's
Rich Ormand
Blue Ridge,
Casteel
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
08/29/2018 -
08/29/2018
Payson Multiple Invitational Payson High School Cross Country - Boy's
Rich Ormand
Blue Ridge,
Casteel
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
08/29/2018 -
08/29/2018
THE Scottsdale's Cross Country Invitational Scottsdale Sports Complex Cross Country - Girl's
Duane Ediger
Veritas Prep,
Scottsdale Christian
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
08/29/2018 -
08/29/2018
THE Scottsdale's Cross Country Invitational Scottsdale Sports Complex Cross Country - Boy's
Duane Ediger
Veritas Prep,
Scottsdale Christian
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
08/31/2018 -
09/01/2018
Antigua National High School Golf Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Whirlwind at Wild Horse Pass Golf - Girls (F)
Brett Palmer
Red Mountain,
Ironwood Ridge
and 10 more
Details
08/31/2018 -
09/01/2018
Antigua National High School Golf Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Whirlwind at Wild Horse Pass Golf - Boys (F)
Brett Palmer
Thunderbird,
Notre Dame Prep
and 8 more
Details
08/31/2018 -
09/01/2018
Goldwater Volleyball Festival Sandra Day O'Connor High School
Sunrise Mountain High School
Barry Goldwater High School
Volleyball - Girl's
Sarah Blasdel
Joyce Cooley
Barry Goldwater,
Thunderbird
and 22 more
All members invited
Details
08/31/2018 -
09/01/2018
Southwest Challenge Youngker High School Volleyball - Girl's
Mr. Joe Kinney
Paradise Honors,
Trivium Prep
and 14 more
Details
08/31/2018 -
09/01/2018
TUSD Girls Volleyball Invitational Tournament Sabino High School Volleyball - Girl's
Tim Bridges
Palo Verde Magnet,
Buena
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
08/31/2018 -
09/01/2018
Cougar Invitational Raymond S. Kellis High School Volleyball - Girl's
Carly Bourland
Scott Hollabaugh

All members invited
Details
08/31/2018 -
09/01/2018
2018 Superstition Mountain Shootout Superstition Mountain Golf & Country Club Golf - Boys (F)
Gale Elliott

All members invited
Details
09/01/2018 -
09/01/2018
King of the Mountain Longbow Golf Club Cross Country - Girl's
Dr. James Gowdy
Mountain Ridge,
Red Mountain
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
09/01/2018 -
09/01/2018
King of the Mountain Longbow Golf Club Cross Country - Boy's
Dr. James Gowdy
Mountain Ridge,
Red Mountain
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
09/01/2018 -
09/01/2018
Chandler Invite Tumbleweed Park Cross Country - Girl's
Jim Culver
Chandler,
Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr (NV) (Las Vegas NV)
All members invited
Details
09/01/2018 -
09/01/2018
Chandler Invite Tumbleweed Park Cross Country - Boy's
Jim Culver
Barry Goldwater,
Saguaro
and 38 more
All members invited
Details
09/01/2018 -
09/01/2018
The Peaks Invitational Buffalo Park Cross Country - Boy's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Mingus Union,
Coconino
and 35 more
All members invited
Details
09/01/2018 -
09/01/2018
The Peaks Invitational Buffalo Park Cross Country - Girl's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Mingus Union,
Coconino
and 36 more
All members invited
Details
09/06/2018 -
09/06/2018
2018 Aguila Open Aguila Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Dena Anderson
Chandler,
Mingus Union
and 13 more
All members invited
Details
09/07/2018 -
09/08/2018
2018 Aguila Invitational Aguila Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Dena Anderson
Red Mountain,
Notre Dame Prep
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
09/07/2018 -
09/08/2018
Flowing Wells Invitational Flowing Wells High School Volleyball - Girl's
Pat Weber
Walden Grove,
Mountain View Marana
and 10 more
Details
09/07/2018 -
09/07/2018
Kingman Invitational Cerbat Cliffs Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
John Venenga
Lee Williams,
Mohave
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
09/07/2018 -
09/07/2018
2018 Aguila Open Aguila Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Dena Anderson
Mingus Union,
Horizon
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
09/07/2018 -
09/08/2018
The Southern Arizona Invitational Tournament The Views Golf Club at Oro Valley Golf - Boys (F)
Nathan Orelup
Walden Grove,
Mountain View Marana
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
09/07/2018 -
09/08/2018
House of Payne Chandler High School
Arizona College Prep
Volleyball - Girl's
Jim Culver
Chandler,
Red Mountain
and 14 more
Details
09/07/2018 -
09/08/2018
Chaparral Invitational Gainey Ranch Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Sam Messina
Saguaro,
Mountain Ridge
and 16 more
Details
09/07/2018 -
09/08/2018
Show Low Invitational Show Low High School Soccer - Boys (F)
David Nikolaus
Benson,
Blue Ridge
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
09/07/2018 -
09/08/2018
Superstition Cup Mountain Brook Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Dan Haasch
Casteel,
Basha
and 7 more
Details
09/07/2018 -
09/08/2018
Coconino Classic Coconino High School Volleyball - Girl's
Eric Freas M.Ed. A.T.,C. L/A.T.
Coconino,
Catalina Foothills
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
09/07/2018 -
09/08/2018
Wolfpack Volleyball Invitational St. Augustine Catholic High School Volleyball - Girl's
Kyle Howell
Bisbee,
Academy of Tucson
and 4 more
Details
09/07/2018 -
09/07/2018
Desert Solstice Crooked Tree Golf Course Cross Country - Boy's
Adam Vargas
Nathan Orelup
Mountain View Marana,
Ironwood Ridge
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
09/07/2018 -
09/07/2018
Desert Solstice Crooked Tree Golf Course Cross Country - Girl's
Adam Vargas
Nathan Orelup
Mountain View Marana,
Ironwood Ridge
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
09/08/2018 -
09/08/2018
Fountain Hills Invitational at Fountain Park Fountain Hills High School Cross Country - Boy's
Willie Dudley
Thunderbird,
Saguaro
and 45 more
All members invited
Details
09/08/2018 -
09/08/2018
Fountain Hills Invitational at Fountain Park Fountain Hills High School Cross Country - Girl's
Willie Dudley
Fountain Hills
All members invited
Details
09/08/2018 -
09/08/2018
Ceil Billings Memorial Volleyball Tournament Greenway High School Volleyball - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Veritas Prep
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
09/08/2018 -
09/08/2018
Morenci Inv. Volleyball Tournament Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Volleyball - Girl's
Frank Ogas
Benson,
Morenci Jr./Sr.
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
09/08/2018 -
09/08/2018
West Wetlands Invite West Wetlands Park Cross Country - Girl's
Brett Pavey
Yuma,
San Luis
and 11 more
Details
09/08/2018 -
09/08/2018
West Wetlands Invite West Wetlands Park Cross Country - Boy's
Brett Pavey
Yuma,
San Luis
and 11 more
Details
09/08/2018 -
09/08/2018
2-Bird Badminton Invitational Barry Goldwater High School Badminton
Clint Bushbaum
Barry Goldwater,
Centennial
and 4 more
Details
09/08/2018 -
09/08/2018
Matador Badminton Invitational Shadow Mountain High School Badminton
Janis Weinke
Melissa Kern
Details
09/08/2018 -
09/08/2018
Mary Jo Goldey Volleyball
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Lake Havasu High School Volleyball - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
Kingman Academy
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
09/08/2018 -
09/08/2018
Tanque Verde Invitational Tanque Verde High School Volleyball - Girl's
Mario Gastellum
Lloydyne Rapp
Valley Union,
Palo Verde Magnet
and 2 more
Details
09/08/2018 -
09/08/2018
Ray Wherley Embry Riddle Cross Country - Girl's
Mrs. Melissa "Missy" Townsend, CAA
Hopi,
Mingus Union
and 18 more
All members invited
Details
09/08/2018 -
09/08/2018
Ray Wherley Embry Riddle Cross Country - Boy's
Mrs. Melissa "Missy" Townsend, CAA
Hopi,
Mingus Union
and 18 more
All members invited
Details